NOT LISTED FOR SALE

25 Bunker Ln Gilmanton, NH 03237

Estimated Value: $519,643 - $602,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,181 Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2021

Last sale price $366,400 $168 Per Sq Ft

Est. 50% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,581 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.7 Acre Lot
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Pond
  • Gilmanton Elementary School Rated A-
  • Countryside Views
  • Wooded Lot

About This Home

As of March 2021

This cape belongs to a local and very talented builder. He has spent many hours crafting the interior of this 3 bedroom cape. The craftsmanship and pride of ownership is seen throughout the house. There is a big yard with a deck and patio area. The detached barn has plenty of room for all your toys, including the big boy toys. The house sits on a beautiful country lot with plenty of privacy and wildlife. Hiking trails winds through the back woods and leads you to the top of a hill with amazing views. You are right in the lakes region with Lake Winnipesaukee only minutes away. Ski country is with in 40 minutes, or you can be in Concord in 30 minutes and Boston in an hour and half. And this house has a full house generator. This is one you really will want to see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Sargent

License #069261 Listed on: 11/19/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Daniel Comeau

Big Lake Realty, LLC License #002862

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,253

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 1.7 Acre Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned RUR R

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Countryside Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Connecting Stairway

Outdoor Features

  • Pond

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Drilled Well
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Private Sewer
  • Leach Field
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Block 039

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,253

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

1.7 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Status Detail: Closed
  • Style: Cape
  • Assessment Amount: 230500
  • Assessment Year: 2019
  • Construction: Existing
  • Total Stories: 2
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 168
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Year Built: 1970
  • L A1 M M S I Memberkey: 613719
  • List Agent: 5079
  • L O1 Homesnapcom: Yes
  • L O1 M M S I Officekey: 74375
  • S A1 M M S I Memberkey: 20762
  • S O1 Homesnapcom: Yes
  • S O1 M M S I Officekey: 72826
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Access Type: Walkout
  • Basement Description: Concrete, Full, Partially Finished, Stairs - Interior, Walkout
  • Sq Ft - Apx Finished AG: 2181
  • Sq Ft - Apx Finished BG: 400
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total: 3231
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total Finished: 2581
  • Sq Ft - Apx Unfinished BG: 650

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 1
  • Garage Type: Under
  • Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Electric: 200 Amp
  • Sewer: Leach Field, Private
  • Water: Drilled Well
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Heating Fuel: Oil
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Cable

Lot Info

  • Map: 423
  • Lot: 000
  • Lot Sq Ft: 74052
  • Lot Acres: 1.7
  • Lot Description: Country Setting, Landscaped, Level, Pond, Sloping, Wooded
  • Surveyed: Unknown
  • Zoning: RUR R
  • Deed Book: 2907
  • Deed Page: 894
  • Deed Recorded Type: Quit Claim

Tax Info

  • Taxes TBD: Yes
  • Tax Gross Amount: 5253
  • Tax Year: 2019

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 19, 2020
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
List Price
$369,900
Sold Price
$366,400
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,500
-0.95%
Current Estimated Value
$549,411

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$183,011
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.20%
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$221,447
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$327,964

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2014
Sold by
Hueber Jimmy R and Hueber Jennifer L
Bought by
Hueber Jimmy R and Hueber Jennifer L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2001
Sold by
Lapoint Richard
Bought by
Hueber Jimmy R and Hueber Heather L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,700
Interest Rate
7.05%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bowman Derek J $369,933 None Available
Hueber Jimmy R -- --
Hueber Jimmy R $85,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bowman Derek J $250,000
Previous Owner Hueber Jimmy R $30,000
Previous Owner Hueber Jimmy R $80,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2021 03/31/21 Sold $366,400 -0.9% $168 / Sq Ft
11/28/2020 11/28/20 Pending -- -- --
11/19/2020 11/19/20 Price Changed $369,900 -2.6% $170 / Sq Ft
11/19/2020 11/19/20 Price Changed $379,900 +2.7% $174 / Sq Ft
11/19/2020 11/19/20 For Sale $369,900 -- $170 / Sq Ft
Source: PrimeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,814 $512,400 $134,200 $378,200
2024 $7,553 $512,400 $134,200 $378,200
2023 $6,538 $279,500 $74,400 $205,100
2022 $6,700 $279,500 $74,400 $205,100
2021 $6,568 $279,500 $74,400 $205,100
2020 $5,348 $230,500 $74,400 $156,100
2019 $5,253 $230,500 $74,400 $156,100
2018 $4,635 $182,900 $60,700 $122,200
2017 $4,536 $182,900 $60,700 $122,200
2016 $4,373 $182,900 $60,700 $122,200
2015 $4,744 $182,900 $60,700 $122,200
2014 $4,194 $182,900 $60,700 $122,200
2013 $4,006 $189,400 $67,200 $122,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 4839258

PrimeMLS

APN: GILM-000423-000000-039000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.