25 Buttonball Dr Sandy Hook, CT 06482
Estimated Value: $476,624 - $519,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Buttonball Dr, Sandy Hook, CT 06482 and is currently estimated at $501,406, approximately $340 per square foot. 25 Buttonball Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Sandy Hook Elementary School, Reed Intermediate School, and Newtown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1996
Sold by
Hinckley Kenneth and Hinckley Jean
Bought by
Cannato Vincent and Cannato Darlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,874
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$497,532
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cannato Vincent | $167,000 | -- | |
| Cannato Vincent | $167,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cannato Vincent | $117,000 | |
| Closed | Cannato Vincent | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,173 | $249,590 | $70,640 | $178,950 |
| 2024 | $6,731 | $249,590 | $70,640 | $178,950 |
| 2023 | $6,549 | $249,590 | $70,640 | $178,950 |
| 2022 | $6,118 | $176,470 | $70,800 | $105,670 |
| 2021 | $6,115 | $176,470 | $70,800 | $105,670 |
| 2020 | $6,134 | $176,470 | $70,800 | $105,670 |
| 2019 | $6,136 | $176,470 | $70,800 | $105,670 |
| 2018 | $6,042 | $176,470 | $70,800 | $105,670 |
| 2017 | $4,274 | $126,180 | $47,430 | $78,750 |
| 2016 | $4,240 | $126,180 | $47,430 | $78,750 |
| 2015 | $4,173 | $126,180 | $47,430 | $78,750 |
| 2014 | $4,203 | $126,180 | $47,430 | $78,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map