26 Buttonball Dr Sandy Hook, CT 06482
Estimated Value: $349,530 - $446,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
992
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Buttonball Dr, Sandy Hook, CT 06482 and is currently estimated at $409,133, approximately $412 per square foot. 26 Buttonball Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Sandy Hook Elementary School, Reed Intermediate School, and Newtown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2001
Sold by
Makl David and Makl Deborah
Bought by
Mccatchan Frances
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,200
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1987
Sold by
Doughty Harry
Bought by
Make David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccatchan Frances | $211,500 | -- | |
| Mccatchan Frances | $211,500 | -- | |
| Make David | $141,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Make David | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Make David | $169,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Make David | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,410 | $188,250 | $60,550 | $127,700 |
| 2024 | $5,077 | $188,250 | $60,550 | $127,700 |
| 2023 | $4,940 | $188,250 | $60,550 | $127,700 |
| 2022 | $4,776 | $137,770 | $61,940 | $75,830 |
| 2021 | $4,774 | $137,770 | $61,940 | $75,830 |
| 2020 | $4,789 | $137,770 | $61,940 | $75,830 |
| 2019 | $4,790 | $137,770 | $61,940 | $75,830 |
| 2018 | $4,717 | $137,770 | $61,940 | $75,830 |
| 2017 | $3,557 | $105,010 | $42,350 | $62,660 |
| 2016 | $3,528 | $105,010 | $42,350 | $62,660 |
| 2015 | $3,473 | $105,010 | $42,350 | $62,660 |
| 2014 | $3,498 | $105,010 | $42,350 | $62,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map