NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $257,619 - $294,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,536 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 9, 2015

Last sale price $117,500 $76 Per Sq Ft

Est. 135% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,980 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Recreation Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Property is near public transit
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of January 2015

Expandable Cape nestled in a conveniently located neighborhood. Spacious eat-in kitchen with ceramic tile floor and plenty of cabinet space. Four bedrooms...two on the first floor with hardwood floors, ceiling fans and good closet space and two nice size bedrooms on the second floor. Both bathrooms updated...one offers ceramic floor and granite counter top. Inviting living room with large picture window to bring in the light. Partially finished basement with dry bar, great for entertaining! This home has plenty of storage and is move-in condition. Welcome home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Wills

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #40WI1140279 Listed on: 11/06/2014

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Co-Listed By

Robert Wozniak

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #40WO0834428

Last Buyer's Agent

Susan Wood

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10301201149

No Office Affiliation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,929

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x125
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,536 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Bar
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Recreation Room
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-102-470-0005-007-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,929

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RUSA012
  • Co List Office Phone: (716) 662-2000
  • Directions: Harlem to McNaughton Ave., to Cathedral Ln.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod, Patio Home
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.22
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Brick, Steel Siding
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cheektowaga
  • Ninth Grade High School: Cheektowaga High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cheektowaga Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-102-470-0005-007-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 75X125
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3929.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 6, 2014
Closed on
Jan 14, 2015
Sold by
Piwowar Kevin C
Bought by
Wideman Cheryl Harris and Wideman Ii William L
Seller's Agent
Jennifer Wills
HUNT Real Estate Corporation
Buyer's Agent
Susan Wood
No Office Affiliation
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$117,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,400
-2%
Current Estimated Value
$276,655

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$159,155
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.84%
Original Mortgage
$115,333
Outstanding Balance
$86,682
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$189,973

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2007
Sold by
Gregoire Alan G and Gregoire Debra A
Bought by
Piwowar Kevin C

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wideman Cheryl Harris $117,500 None Available
Piwowar Kevin C $104,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wideman Cheryl Harris $115,333
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/09/2015 01/09/15 Sold $117,500 -2.0% $76 / Sq Ft
11/10/2014 11/10/14 Pending -- -- --
11/06/2014 11/06/14 For Sale $119,900 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,040 $191,000 $16,200 $174,800
2024 $6,040 $191,000 $16,200 $174,800
2023 $5,783 $191,000 $16,200 $174,800
2022 $5,581 $191,000 $16,200 $174,800
2021 $5,453 $165,700 $16,200 $149,500
2020 $4,598 $117,500 $14,500 $103,000
2019 $3,368 $117,500 $14,500 $103,000
2018 $4,324 $117,500 $14,500 $103,000
2017 $2,275 $117,500 $14,500 $103,000
2016 $3,328 $95,500 $14,500 $81,000
2015 -- $95,500 $14,500 $81,000
2014 -- $95,500 $14,500 $81,000

MLS Number: B464334

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-102-470-0005-007-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.