25 Cedar Dr Stony Brook, NY 11790
Estimated Value: $853,000 - $905,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Cedar Dr, Stony Brook, NY 11790 and is currently estimated at $881,072, approximately $349 per square foot. 25 Cedar Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including William Sidney Mount School, Robert Cushman Murphy Junior High School, and Ward Melville Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $21,070 | $4,800 | $300 | $4,500 |
| 2023 | $21,070 | $4,800 | $300 | $4,500 |
| 2022 | $13,707 | $5,000 | $300 | $4,700 |
| 2021 | $13,707 | $5,000 | $300 | $4,700 |
| 2020 | $15,341 | $5,000 | $300 | $4,700 |
| 2019 | $15,341 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $5,000 | $300 | $4,700 |
| 2017 | $14,649 | $5,000 | $300 | $4,700 |
| 2016 | $14,159 | $5,000 | $300 | $4,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,000 | $300 | $4,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,000 | $300 | $4,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map