25 Cedar Ln Lewiston, MN 55952
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $344,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Cedar Ln, Lewiston, MN 55952 and is currently estimated at $334,088, approximately $203 per square foot. 25 Cedar Ln is a home located in Winona County with nearby schools including Lewiston-Altura Secondary School, St. John's Lutheran School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,476 | $320,500 | $52,500 | $268,000 |
| 2024 | $6,114 | $312,900 | $52,500 | $260,400 |
| 2023 | $4,604 | $307,400 | $52,500 | $254,900 |
| 2022 | $4,100 | $283,200 | $52,500 | $230,700 |
| 2021 | $3,848 | $249,600 | $45,800 | $203,800 |
| 2020 | $3,662 | $228,300 | $44,300 | $184,000 |
| 2019 | $3,494 | $228,300 | $44,300 | $184,000 |
| 2018 | $3,218 | $219,600 | $41,300 | $178,300 |
| 2017 | $3,156 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,376 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,376 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,318 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map