25 Cedar St San Anselmo, CA 94960
Estimated Value: $1,168,000 - $1,642,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,445
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Cedar St, San Anselmo, CA 94960 and is currently estimated at $1,407,875. 25 Cedar St is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Wade Thomas Elementary School, White Hill Middle School, and Archie Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2001
Sold by
Cadden Hugh J and Cadden Luanne
Bought by
Cadden Hugh James and Cadden Luanne Helen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2001
Sold by
Cadden Hugh James and Cadden Luanne Helen
Bought by
Cadden Hugh J and Cadden Luanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2000
Sold by
Cadden Hugh J and Cadden Luanne
Bought by
Cadden Hugh James and Cadden Luanne Helen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cadden Hugh James | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cadden Hugh J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cadden Hugh James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cadden Hugh J | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,921 | $147,100 | $36,775 | $110,325 |
| 2024 | $5,728 | $144,216 | $36,054 | $108,162 |
| 2023 | $5,595 | $141,388 | $35,347 | $106,041 |
| 2022 | $5,424 | $138,616 | $34,654 | $103,962 |
| 2021 | $5,270 | $135,898 | $33,974 | $101,924 |
| 2020 | $5,112 | $134,478 | $33,613 | $100,865 |
| 2019 | $5,002 | $131,841 | $32,954 | $98,887 |
| 2018 | $4,608 | $129,257 | $32,308 | $96,949 |
| 2017 | $4,437 | $126,723 | $31,675 | $95,048 |
| 2016 | $4,209 | $124,239 | $31,054 | $93,185 |
| 2015 | $4,076 | $122,372 | $30,587 | $91,785 |
| 2014 | $3,850 | $119,975 | $29,988 | $89,987 |
Source: Public Records
Map