25 Cherdon Cir Wakeman, OH 44889
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $438,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Cherdon Cir, Wakeman, OH 44889 and is currently estimated at $388,253, approximately $194 per square foot. 25 Cherdon Cir is a home located in Huron County with nearby schools including Western Reserve Elementary School, Western Reserve Middle School, and Western Reserve High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Bought by
Pogacsnik Danny R and Pogacsnik Amy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1996
Sold by
Pickett R Gary
Bought by
Pogacsnik Danny R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pogacsnik Danny R | -- | -- | |
| Pogacsnik Danny R | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,828 | $100,200 | $21,890 | $78,310 |
| 2024 | $3,828 | $100,200 | $21,890 | $78,310 |
| 2023 | $3,815 | $84,700 | $18,790 | $65,910 |
| 2022 | $3,231 | $84,700 | $18,790 | $65,910 |
| 2021 | $3,326 | $84,700 | $18,790 | $65,910 |
| 2020 | $3,157 | $76,410 | $18,460 | $57,950 |
| 2019 | $3,146 | $76,410 | $18,460 | $57,950 |
| 2018 | $3,115 | $76,410 | $18,460 | $57,950 |
| 2017 | $2,358 | $58,410 | $18,220 | $40,190 |
| 2016 | $2,319 | $58,410 | $18,220 | $40,190 |
| 2015 | $2,298 | $58,430 | $18,230 | $40,200 |
| 2014 | $2,275 | $58,070 | $18,240 | $39,830 |
| 2013 | $2,201 | $58,070 | $18,240 | $39,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map