25 Cherry St Niantic, CT 06357
Niantic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,000 - $714,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,178
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Cherry St, Niantic, CT 06357 and is currently estimated at $573,604, approximately $486 per square foot. 25 Cherry St is a home with nearby schools including East Lyme Middle School, East Lyme High School, and The Light House Voc-Ed Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2024
Sold by
Brindamour Paul L and Brindamour Sandra L
Bought by
Brindamour T T and Brindamour B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1985
Bought by
Brindamour Paul L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brindamour T T | -- | None Available | |
| Brindamour Paul L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brindamour Paul L | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brindamour Paul L | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brindamour Paul L | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,854 | $387,520 | $298,270 | $89,250 |
| 2024 | $10,211 | $387,520 | $298,270 | $89,250 |
| 2023 | $9,641 | $387,520 | $298,270 | $89,250 |
| 2022 | $9,238 | $387,520 | $298,270 | $89,250 |
| 2021 | $9,338 | $327,530 | $266,770 | $60,760 |
| 2020 | $9,229 | $325,430 | $266,770 | $58,660 |
| 2019 | $9,174 | $325,430 | $266,770 | $58,660 |
| 2018 | $8,901 | $325,430 | $266,770 | $58,660 |
| 2017 | $8,513 | $325,430 | $266,770 | $58,660 |
| 2016 | $8,837 | $348,460 | $290,010 | $58,450 |
| 2015 | $8,610 | $348,460 | $290,010 | $58,450 |
| 2014 | $8,373 | $348,460 | $290,010 | $58,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map