Seller's Agent in 2020
Patrick Kelly
RE/MAX
(908) 285-0321
5 in this area
165 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $551,000 - $615,000
A Custom, one of a kind, gracious home, with many updates, but also the old world charm. The rear shed/building is "as is", great workshop/craftsperson.
Last Buyer's Agent
SHARI KOPLA
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laucik Lynn M | $383,500 | Simplicity Title Llc | |
| Turlip Robert | $232,000 | -- | |
| Bartram David K | $135,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Laucik Lynn M | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Turlip Robert | $121,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2020 12/22/20 | Sold | $383,500 | +3.9% | $222 / Sq Ft |
| 10/23/2020 10/23/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/10/2020 09/10/20 | For Sale | $369,000 | -- | $213 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,474 | $533,500 | $249,000 | $284,500 |
| 2024 | $11,474 | $505,700 | $229,000 | $276,700 |
| 2023 | $11,064 | $469,200 | $199,000 | $270,200 |
| 2022 | $10,726 | $431,100 | $174,000 | $257,100 |
| 2021 | $10,326 | $364,300 | $149,000 | $215,300 |
| 2020 | $10,156 | $329,000 | $134,000 | $195,000 |
| 2019 | $10,326 | $319,000 | $124,000 | $195,000 |
| 2018 | $10,302 | $309,000 | $114,000 | $195,000 |
| 2017 | $10,847 | $318,000 | $114,000 | $204,000 |
| 2016 | $11,035 | $325,900 | $104,000 | $221,900 |
| 2015 | $9,976 | $301,300 | $114,000 | $187,300 |
| 2014 | $10,123 | $295,300 | $108,000 | $187,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Patrick Kelly
RE/MAX
(908) 285-0321
5 in this area
165 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2020
SHARI KOPLA
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3663562
APN: 04-00092-0000-00010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.