25 Cold Brook St Poland, NY 13431
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $210,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,346
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Cold Brook St, Poland, NY 13431 and is currently estimated at $172,495, approximately $128 per square foot. 25 Cold Brook St is a home with nearby schools including Poland Elementary School and Poland Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2019
Sold by
Hampel Reid R
Bought by
Prashaw Patrick J and Prashaw Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,225
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,270
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2017
Sold by
Vincent Kyle
Bought by
Hampel Reid
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,188
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2007
Sold by
Blatt Ronald O
Bought by
Vincent Kyle C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1990
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prashaw Patrick J | $109,000 | -- | |
| Hampel Reid | $100,000 | Karen Mowers | |
| Vincent Kyle C | $78,500 | -- | |
| -- | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prashaw Patrick J | $109,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hampel Reid | $98,188 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,997 | $78,500 | $12,500 | $66,000 |
| 2024 | $1,997 | $78,500 | $12,500 | $66,000 |
| 2023 | $2,006 | $78,500 | $12,500 | $66,000 |
| 2022 | $1,973 | $78,500 | $12,500 | $66,000 |
| 2021 | $1,967 | $78,500 | $12,500 | $66,000 |
| 2020 | $1,982 | $78,500 | $12,500 | $66,000 |
| 2019 | $2,856 | $78,500 | $12,500 | $66,000 |
| 2018 | $1,987 | $78,500 | $12,500 | $66,000 |
| 2017 | $2,058 | $78,500 | $12,500 | $66,000 |
| 2016 | $2,331 | $78,500 | $12,500 | $66,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,500 | $12,500 | $66,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,500 | $12,500 | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map