4 Cold Brook St Poland, NY 13431
Estimated Value: $129,234 - $160,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Cold Brook St, Poland, NY 13431 and is currently estimated at $144,617, approximately $82 per square foot. 4 Cold Brook St is a home with nearby schools including Poland Elementary School and Poland Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2025
Sold by
Haver Cheryl A
Bought by
Haver Thomas P and Haver Amy B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haver Thomas P | -- | None Available | |
| Haver Thomas P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,705 | $67,000 | $2,700 | $64,300 |
| 2024 | $1,705 | $67,000 | $2,700 | $64,300 |
| 2023 | $1,712 | $67,000 | $2,700 | $64,300 |
| 2022 | $1,684 | $67,000 | $2,700 | $64,300 |
| 2021 | $1,679 | $67,000 | $2,700 | $64,300 |
| 2020 | $1,692 | $67,000 | $2,700 | $64,300 |
| 2019 | $1,714 | $67,000 | $2,700 | $64,300 |
| 2018 | $1,663 | $67,000 | $2,700 | $64,300 |
| 2017 | $1,756 | $67,000 | $2,700 | $64,300 |
| 2016 | $1,719 | $67,000 | $2,700 | $64,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,000 | $2,700 | $64,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,000 | $2,700 | $64,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map