25 Cooper Field Ct Phoenix, MD 21131
Jacksonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $834,000 - $1,016,000
Studio
3
Baths
4,381
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Cooper Field Ct, Phoenix, MD 21131 and is currently estimated at $947,185, approximately $216 per square foot. 25 Cooper Field Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Jacksonville Elementary School, Hereford Middle School, and Hereford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1991
Sold by
Gaylord Brooks R Ealty Co
Bought by
Curran Frank E 3Rd and Curran Nancy N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curran Frank E 3Rd | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,552 | $786,700 | $257,200 | $529,500 |
| 2024 | $9,552 | $786,700 | $257,200 | $529,500 |
| 2023 | $4,797 | $786,700 | $257,200 | $529,500 |
| 2022 | $10,374 | $858,800 | $261,100 | $597,700 |
| 2021 | $9,774 | $835,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,774 | $812,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,410 | $789,800 | $261,100 | $528,700 |
| 2018 | $9,054 | $763,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,633 | $736,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,334 | $709,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,334 | $675,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,334 | $642,067 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map