25 County Rd Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $939,000 - $1,032,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 County Rd, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $976,086, approximately $496 per square foot. 25 County Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Alice M. Barrows Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1993
Sold by
Evans Rt and Evans
Bought by
Polcari David and Polcari Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polcari David | $217,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Polcari David | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Polcari David | $45,000 | |
| Closed | Polcari David | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Polcari David | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,373 | $822,900 | $476,300 | $346,600 |
| 2024 | $9,265 | $790,500 | $457,500 | $333,000 |
| 2023 | $8,973 | $712,700 | $412,500 | $300,200 |
| 2022 | $8,637 | $647,900 | $375,000 | $272,900 |
| 2021 | $8,417 | $609,500 | $359,400 | $250,100 |
| 2020 | $5,213 | $580,000 | $342,000 | $238,000 |
| 2019 | $7,861 | $552,400 | $325,700 | $226,700 |
| 2018 | $3,928 | $521,000 | $307,200 | $213,800 |
| 2017 | $3,819 | $491,500 | $289,800 | $201,700 |
| 2016 | $6,529 | $450,300 | $261,700 | $188,600 |
| 2015 | $6,303 | $428,800 | $249,200 | $179,600 |
| 2014 | $5,880 | $398,900 | $231,800 | $167,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map