25 Cramer Rd Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $554,813 - $608,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Cramer Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $585,203, approximately $266 per square foot. 25 Cramer Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Arlington High School, Hawk Meadow Montessori School, and Oakwood Friends School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2002
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2001
Sold by
Ashley Home Llc
Bought by
Slater James G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2000
Sold by
Warren Carlon B
Bought by
Ashley Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Slater James G | $239,000 | Stephan Jay Gold | |
| Ashley Homes Llc | $47,000 | Vincent Jr Catalano |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,293 | $345,900 | $74,700 | $271,200 |
| 2024 | $11,293 | $345,900 | $74,700 | $271,200 |
| 2023 | $15,228 | $345,900 | $74,700 | $271,200 |
| 2022 | $14,681 | $345,900 | $74,700 | $271,200 |
| 2021 | $14,538 | $345,900 | $74,700 | $271,200 |
| 2020 | $10,084 | $345,900 | $74,700 | $271,200 |
| 2019 | $9,942 | $345,900 | $74,700 | $271,200 |
| 2018 | $9,611 | $332,600 | $74,700 | $257,900 |
| 2017 | $10,502 | $332,600 | $74,700 | $257,900 |
| 2016 | $10,353 | $332,600 | $74,700 | $257,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $332,600 | $74,700 | $257,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $332,600 | $74,700 | $257,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map