25 Crescent Rd Burlington, VT 05401
South End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $821,000 - $1,091,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,074
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Crescent Rd, Burlington, VT 05401 and is currently estimated at $1,003,646, approximately $326 per square foot. 25 Crescent Rd is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including Champlain School, Edmunds Middle School, and Burlington Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Lipkin Steven
Bought by
Lipkin Steven
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2000
Sold by
Martelle Madeline M
Bought by
Lipkin Steven
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lipkin Steven | -- | -- | |
| Lipkin Steven | -- | -- | |
| Lipkin Steven | $115,545 | -- | |
| Lipkin Steven | $115,545 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,065 | $747,400 | $178,700 | $568,700 |
| 2023 | $15,793 | $747,400 | $178,700 | $568,700 |
| 2022 | $15,677 | $747,400 | $178,700 | $568,700 |
| 2021 | $15,887 | $747,400 | $178,700 | $568,700 |
| 2020 | $14,402 | $486,900 | $164,700 | $322,200 |
| 2019 | $13,686 | $486,900 | $164,700 | $322,200 |
| 2018 | $12,971 | $486,900 | $164,700 | $322,200 |
| 2017 | $12,618 | $486,900 | $164,700 | $322,200 |
| 2016 | $12,222 | $486,900 | $164,700 | $322,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,441 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,441 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,441 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map