A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Aaron O'Brien
Keller Williams Realty
(508) 246-3511
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $598,000 - $730,000
Nestled in the charming town of Wellfleet, this delightful ranch-style home offers a wonderful opportunity to embrace Cape Cod living! Built in 1970, this cozy residence features three comfortable bedrooms and one full bathroom, providing a perfect footprint for year-round enjoyment or a relaxing seasonal retreat.With 912 square feet of living space, the layout is efficient and inviting. Recent upgrades include a heavily insulated attic, solar, heat pumps in each room that efficiently warm and cool the entire home. A generous deck looks onto the large 0.31 acre backyard, with blueberry bushes and a prolific fig tree. A custom-built outdoor shower adds to the appeal of this home, and the shed, also custom-built, offers storage space. The convenience of a full basement has the potential for future expansion. Imagine the possibilities! You will be within close proximity to enjoy easy access to the town's renowned beaches, picturesque harbor, vibrant arts scene, and delicious local eateries. Experience the quintessential Cape Cod lifestyle in this sweet home. Don't miss your chance to make it your own!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty License #9568509 Listed on: 04/23/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Day - Logan Group
Kinlin Grover Compass
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien Arleen | $625,000 | -- | |
| Obrien Arleen F | $625,000 | -- | |
| Meadows Craig | $318,000 | -- | |
| Meadows Craig E | $318,000 | -- | |
| Meadows Craig E | $318,000 | -- | |
| Farmer Deborah | $330,000 | -- | |
| Farmer Deborah Z | $330,000 | -- | |
| Farmer Deborah Z | $330,000 | -- | |
| Somerville Paul D | $75,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Obrien Arleen F | $500,000 | |
| Closed | Obrien Arleen F | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meadows Craig E | $286,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/12/2025 09/12/25 | Sold | $625,000 | 0.0% | $685 / Sq Ft |
| 07/27/2025 07/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | Price Changed | $625,000 | -3.1% | $685 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2025 04/23/25 | For Sale | $645,000 | -- | $707 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,694 | $519,500 | $249,900 | $269,600 |
| 2024 | $3,435 | $502,900 | $238,000 | $264,900 |
| 2023 | $3,038 | $436,500 | $201,700 | $234,800 |
| 2022 | $2,703 | $347,400 | $176,900 | $170,500 |
| 2021 | $5,846 | $302,900 | $158,000 | $144,900 |
| 2020 | $2,471 | $318,800 | $176,100 | $142,700 |
| 2019 | $2,414 | $312,300 | $176,100 | $136,200 |
| 2018 | $4,570 | $291,600 | $156,500 | $135,100 |
| 2017 | $1,940 | $286,100 | $156,500 | $129,600 |
| 2016 | $2,002 | $293,100 | $164,600 | $128,500 |
| 2015 | $1,894 | $279,300 | $153,400 | $125,900 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Aaron O'Brien
Keller Williams Realty
(508) 246-3511
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Day - Logan Group
Kinlin Grover Compass
Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 22501828
APN: WELL-000290-000090
Ask me questions while you tour the home.