25 Deering Lake Rd Orient, ME 04471
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $396,256
1
Bed
1
Bath
891
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Deering Lake Rd, Orient, ME 04471 and is currently estimated at $307,085, approximately $344 per square foot. 25 Deering Lake Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2014
Sold by
Somerville Robert and Somerville Kathy E
Bought by
Lynch Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2008
Sold by
Deering Alston and Deering Daisy
Bought by
Somerville Robert and Somerville Kathy E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch Michael | -- | -- | |
| Lynch Michael D | -- | -- | |
| Somerville Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,542 | $501,300 | $84,400 | $416,900 |
| 2016 | $5,649 | $424,700 | $69,800 | $354,900 |
| 2015 | $1,431 | $131,300 | $69,800 | $61,500 |
| 2014 | $1,471 | $131,300 | $69,800 | $61,500 |
| 2013 | $2,133 | $182,300 | $123,100 | $59,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map