30 Longfellow Ln Weston, ME 04424
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $510,166
2
Beds
1
Bath
748
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Longfellow Ln, Weston, ME 04424 and is currently estimated at $382,292, approximately $511 per square foot. 30 Longfellow Ln is a home located in Aroostook County with nearby schools including East Grand School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2012
Sold by
Knights Roland L and Knights Priscilla A
Bought by
Davis Carl L and Davis Patricia E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Carl L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,753 | $402,300 | $64,200 | $338,100 |
| 2024 | $4,932 | $281,800 | $64,200 | $217,600 |
| 2023 | $4,109 | $234,800 | $53,500 | $181,300 |
| 2022 | $4,183 | $213,400 | $48,600 | $164,800 |
| 2021 | $4,108 | $215,100 | $48,600 | $166,500 |
| 2020 | $3,669 | $198,300 | $31,800 | $166,500 |
| 2019 | $3,629 | $198,300 | $31,800 | $166,500 |
| 2018 | $3,520 | $198,300 | $31,800 | $166,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $193,900 | $31,800 | $162,100 |
| 2016 | $2,975 | $73,400 | $31,800 | $41,600 |
| 2015 | $1,292 | $73,400 | $31,800 | $41,600 |
| 2014 | $1,072 | $73,400 | $31,800 | $41,600 |
| 2013 | $738 | $41,000 | $8,800 | $32,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map