25 Devonshire Ave Mountain View, CA 94043
Whisman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,216,000 - $2,245,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
756
Sq Ft
$2,407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Devonshire Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $1,819,616, approximately $2,406 per square foot. 25 Devonshire Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Amy Imai Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2007
Sold by
Gee Coleen Lok
Bought by
Gee Coleen Lok
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2000
Sold by
Gee Sam and Gee Coleen
Bought by
Gee Sammie Wong and Gee Coleen Lok
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gee Coleen Lok | -- | None Available | |
| Gee Sammie Wong | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,433 | $450,352 | $243,944 | $206,408 |
| 2024 | $5,433 | $441,522 | $239,161 | $202,361 |
| 2023 | $5,379 | $432,866 | $234,472 | $198,394 |
| 2022 | $5,362 | $424,379 | $229,875 | $194,504 |
| 2021 | $5,234 | $416,059 | $225,368 | $190,691 |
| 2020 | $5,240 | $411,794 | $223,058 | $188,736 |
| 2019 | $5,027 | $403,721 | $218,685 | $185,036 |
| 2018 | $4,984 | $395,806 | $214,398 | $181,408 |
| 2017 | $4,785 | $388,046 | $210,195 | $177,851 |
| 2016 | $4,731 | $380,438 | $206,074 | $174,364 |
| 2015 | $4,602 | $374,724 | $202,979 | $171,745 |
| 2014 | $4,564 | $367,384 | $199,003 | $168,381 |
Source: Public Records
Map