25 Downing St Denver, CO 80218
Speer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,565 - $412,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
820
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Downing St, Denver, CO 80218 and is currently estimated at $395,141, approximately $481 per square foot. 25 Downing St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Steele Elementary School, Merrill Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2018
Sold by
Sunflower Llc
Bought by
Pleiss Mark and Brien Erin B O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Outstanding Balance
$271,498
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,643
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2014
Sold by
Sunflower Lllp
Bought by
Sunflower Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Nga Linda Heide
Bought by
Sunflower Lllp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2000
Sold by
#25 Downing Llc
Bought by
Heide Heide Linda G Linda G and Heide Nga Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pleiss Mark | $360,000 | First Integrity Title | |
| Sunflower Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Sunflower Lllp | -- | -- | |
| Heide Heide Linda G Linda G | $239,452 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pleiss Mark | $324,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,888 | $29,340 | $4,480 | $4,480 |
| 2024 | $1,888 | $23,840 | $3,100 | $20,740 |
| 2023 | $1,847 | $23,840 | $3,100 | $20,740 |
| 2022 | $2,132 | $26,810 | $2,200 | $24,610 |
| 2021 | $2,058 | $27,580 | $2,260 | $25,320 |
| 2020 | $2,010 | $27,090 | $1,890 | $25,200 |
| 2019 | $1,954 | $27,090 | $1,890 | $25,200 |
| 2018 | $1,735 | $22,430 | $1,430 | $21,000 |
| 2017 | $1,730 | $22,430 | $1,430 | $21,000 |
| 2016 | $1,724 | $21,140 | $1,258 | $19,882 |
| 2015 | $1,652 | $21,140 | $1,258 | $19,882 |
| 2014 | $1,452 | $17,480 | $1,584 | $15,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map