25 Downing St Denver, CO 80218
Speer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $700,273 - $938,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$592/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Downing St, Denver, CO 80218 and is currently estimated at $791,568, approximately $592 per square foot. 25 Downing St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Steele Elementary School, Merrill Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2010
Sold by
Benitez John R
Bought by
Afb 401 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2006
Sold by
Afb-401 Llc
Bought by
Benitez John R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,500
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2002
Sold by
Benitez Alice F
Bought by
Afb-401 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2002
Sold by
Kylberg Richard L
Bought by
Benitez Alice F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
#25 Downing Development Llc
Bought by
Kylberg Richard L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Afb 401 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Benitez John R | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Afb-401 Llc | -- | -- | |
| Benitez Alice F | $401,000 | Land Title | |
| Kylberg Richard L | $400,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Benitez John R | $272,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,413 | $48,610 | $7,420 | $7,420 |
| 2024 | $3,413 | $43,090 | $1,440 | $41,650 |
| 2023 | $3,339 | $43,090 | $1,440 | $41,650 |
| 2022 | $3,276 | $41,190 | $3,650 | $37,540 |
| 2021 | $3,162 | $42,370 | $3,750 | $38,620 |
| 2020 | $2,949 | $39,750 | $3,130 | $36,620 |
| 2019 | $2,867 | $39,750 | $3,130 | $36,620 |
| 2018 | $2,941 | $38,010 | $2,360 | $35,650 |
| 2017 | $2,932 | $38,010 | $2,360 | $35,650 |
| 2016 | $3,211 | $39,370 | $2,086 | $37,284 |
| 2015 | $3,076 | $39,370 | $2,086 | $37,284 |
| 2014 | $2,659 | $32,010 | $2,635 | $29,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map