25 Downs Rd Monroe, CT 06468
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $339,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
Property Id: 1555022
Charming property with privacy and nature abound. new roof, siding, windows . Home will be freshly painted and hardwood floors will be done. Small storage shed. Cellar has had closed cell spray foam insulation for more efficient energy conservation.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1964
Bought by
Mcgowan Helen C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgowan Helen C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/14/2024 10/14/24 | Price Changed | $1,900 | -9.5% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/01/2024 10/01/24 | For Rent | $2,100 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,489 | $156,570 | $71,470 | $85,100 |
| 2024 | $3,743 | $97,800 | $50,800 | $47,000 |
| 2023 | $3,672 | $97,800 | $50,800 | $47,000 |
| 2022 | $3,605 | $97,800 | $50,800 | $47,000 |
| 2021 | $3,556 | $97,800 | $50,800 | $47,000 |
| 2020 | $3,470 | $97,800 | $50,800 | $47,000 |
| 2019 | $3,825 | $107,500 | $60,400 | $47,100 |
| 2018 | $3,788 | $107,500 | $60,400 | $47,100 |
| 2017 | $3,844 | $107,500 | $60,400 | $47,100 |
| 2016 | $3,763 | $107,500 | $60,400 | $47,100 |
| 2015 | $3,693 | $107,500 | $60,400 | $47,100 |
| 2014 | $3,601 | $116,130 | $72,800 | $43,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map