NOT LISTED FOR SALE

25 E 10th St Lovell, WY 82431

Estimated Value: $407,000 - $476,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,514 Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 2, 2026

Current estimated payment $2,577 / mo

275 Days on Market

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • No HOA
  • 1-Story Property
  • Mud Room
  • Patio
  • Landscaped

About This Home

As of January 2026

Stunning Brick Home with Breathtaking Views on 1.34 Acres This beautiful 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom brick home offers 3,514 sq. ft. of spacious living, designed to take full advantage of its incredible surroundings. Nestled on a large 1.34-acre lot, this property features lush landscaping, mature trees, and a full sprinkler system, creating a serene and picturesque setting. Inside, natural light pours in through abundant windows throughout the whole house. The living room features a cozy gas fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings and a sliding glass door leads to a patio with breathtaking views, making it the ideal spot for outdoor entertaining. The sunroom provides a tranquil space to unwind or enhance your green thumb with a prefect place for all of your house plants. For added convenience, this home includes an attached drive-through garage with an additional shop, offering plenty of space for storage, projects, or hobbies. This rare gem seamlessly blends comfort, functionality, and stunning natural beauty. Don't miss the chance to make it yours—schedule a showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nicole Rodriguez

Elite West Realty License #RE-14926 Listed on: 02/18/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Carrie Hamilton

Elite West Realty License #RE-15142

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1946

Lot Details

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 3,514 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Year Built

Built in 1946

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Listing Details

  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Disposal
  • Views: Mountain(s), Neighborhood, Trees/Woods
  • Estimated Above Grade Sq Ft: 3514
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 15246
  • Estimated Year Built: 1946
  • Comments: Stunning Brick Home with Breathtaking Views on 1.34 Acres This beautiful 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom brick home offers 3,514 sq. ft. of spacious living, designed to take full advantage of its incredible surroundings. Nestled on a large 1.34-acre lot, this property features lush landscaping, mature trees, and a full sprinkler system, creating a serene and picturesque setting. Inside, natural light pours in through abundant windows throughout the whole house. The living room features a cozy gas fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings and a sliding glass door leads to a patio with breathtaking views, making it the ideal spot for outdoor entertaining. The sunroom provides a tranquil space to unwind or enhance your green thumb with a prefect place for all of your house plants. For added convenience, this home includes an attached drive-through garage with an additional shop, offering plenty of space for storage, projects, or hobbies. This rare gem seamlessly blends comfort, functionality, and stunning natural beauty. Don't miss the chance to make it yours—schedule a showing today!
  • Detailed Zoning: Lovell Residential
  • Garage Type Stalls: 1 Stall, 2 Stalls, Attached, Carport
  • Legal Description: LOT 1 ROBERTSON LESS PTS SOLD SD79-590, Lovell, Big Horn County, Wyoming
  • Primary Heat: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • MediaType: Single Family Residence
  • Estimated Deeded Acres: 1.35
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1946

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener, Mud Room
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Partial, Unfinished
  • Fireplace Type: Gas, Insert
  • Estimated Total Sq Ft: 3514
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum
  • Basement YN: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Landscaping, Sprinklers

MLS Schools

  • School District: Big Horn County District #2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 18, 2025
Closed on
Dec 22, 2025
List Price
$425,000
Views
173
Current Estimated Value
$431,946

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,279
Outstanding Balance
$264,279
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$167,667

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nell Alexander B -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nell Alexander B $264,279
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/02/2026 01/02/26 Sold -- -- --
08/20/2025 08/20/25 For Sale $425,000 0.0% $121 / Sq Ft
08/20/2025 08/20/25 Price Changed $425,000 -5.6% $121 / Sq Ft
08/18/2025 08/18/25 Off Market -- -- --
05/14/2025 05/14/25 Price Changed $450,000 -14.3% $128 / Sq Ft
02/18/2025 02/18/25 For Sale $525,000 -- $149 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Wyoming Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,286 $32,774 $4,990 $27,784
2024 $3,286 $42,397 $6,397 $36,000
2023 $3,177 $40,997 $5,948 $35,049
2022 $2,628 $33,910 $5,463 $28,447
2021 $2,378 $30,684 $5,463 $25,221
2020 $2,323 $29,976 $5,209 $24,767
2019 $2,236 $28,851 $4,985 $23,866
2018 $2,134 $27,541 $4,473 $23,068
2017 $2,097 $27,059 $4,065 $22,994
2016 $1,976 $25,494 $0 $0
2015 -- $24,665 $0 $0
2014 -- $23,053 $0 $0
2013 -- $23,081 $3,652 $19,429
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Wyoming Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10030893

Northwest Wyoming Board of REALTORS®

APN: 03-01-015-00819

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.