25 E 1500 S Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $467,000 - $542,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,110
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 E 1500 S, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $491,963, approximately $443 per square foot. 25 E 1500 S is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Bountiful Elementary School, Millcreek Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,680 | $227,700 | $131,014 | $96,686 |
| 2024 | $2,525 | $221,100 | $125,670 | $95,430 |
| 2023 | $2,389 | $385,000 | $280,237 | $104,763 |
| 2022 | $2,518 | $223,850 | $150,294 | $73,556 |
| 2021 | $2,122 | $287,000 | $197,124 | $89,876 |
| 2020 | $1,882 | $253,000 | $164,610 | $88,390 |
| 2019 | $1,822 | $238,000 | $150,208 | $87,792 |
| 2018 | $1,706 | $218,000 | $146,739 | $71,261 |
| 2016 | $1,544 | $107,580 | $67,708 | $39,872 |
| 2015 | $1,522 | $100,045 | $67,708 | $32,337 |
| 2014 | $1,572 | $107,702 | $67,708 | $39,994 |
| 2013 | -- | $96,619 | $41,836 | $54,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map