49 E 1500 S Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $510,000 - $564,076
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,132
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 E 1500 S, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $533,019, approximately $250 per square foot. 49 E 1500 S is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Bountiful Elementary School, Millcreek Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2018
Sold by
Miller Ryan E and Miller Emily Morgan
Bought by
Miller Ryan E and Miller Emily Morgan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,908
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$478,111
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2011
Sold by
Miller Ryan E and Miller Emily
Bought by
Miller Ryan E and Miller Emily J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,254
Outstanding Balance
$49,759
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$483,260
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2001
Sold by
Dugal Guy A
Bought by
Miller Ryan E and Miller Emily
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,161
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1999
Sold by
Dugal April M
Bought by
Dugal Guy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Ryan E | -- | First American Title | |
| Miller Ryan E | -- | Atlas Title Murray | |
| Miller Ryan E | -- | Associated Title Company | |
| Dugal Guy A | -- | Equity Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Ryan E | $64,000 | |
| Open | Miller Ryan E | $128,254 | |
| Closed | Miller Ryan E | $130,161 | |
| Previous Owner | Dugal Guy A | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,891 | $261,250 | $100,581 | $160,669 |
| 2024 | $2,701 | $253,549 | $88,987 | $164,562 |
| 2023 | $2,595 | $442,000 | $204,930 | $237,070 |
| 2022 | $2,759 | $258,500 | $111,979 | $146,521 |
| 2021 | $2,518 | $361,000 | $146,539 | $214,461 |
| 2020 | $2,187 | $313,710 | $125,172 | $188,538 |
| 2019 | $1,959 | $272,000 | $132,163 | $139,837 |
| 2018 | $1,819 | $248,000 | $127,440 | $120,560 |
| 2016 | $1,551 | $114,345 | $53,755 | $60,590 |
| 2015 | $1,530 | $106,535 | $53,755 | $52,780 |
| 2014 | $1,644 | $118,785 | $53,755 | $65,030 |
| 2013 | -- | $98,808 | $35,156 | $63,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map