25 E Pennington St Oakland, MD 21550
Estimated Value: $134,074 - $277,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,851
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 E Pennington St, Oakland, MD 21550 and is currently estimated at $183,519, approximately $64 per square foot. 25 E Pennington St is a home located in Garrett County with nearby schools including Broad Ford Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Southern Garrett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
Haines Joy B
Bought by
Hegeman Carolyn S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,862
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$129,657
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Haines Joy B
Bought by
Hegeman Carolyn S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,862
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$129,657
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1996
Sold by
Savage Donald L and Savage Arveta M
Bought by
Hegeman Carolyn S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1985
Sold by
Dimsdale William
Bought by
Haines Joy B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,600
Interest Rate
11.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hegeman Carolyn S | -- | -- | |
| Hegeman Carolyn S | -- | -- | |
| Hegeman Carolyn S | $15,000 | -- | |
| Haines Joy B | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hegeman Carolyn S | $93,000 | |
| Closed | Hegeman Carolyn S | $93,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haines Joy B | $48,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,643 | $110,800 | $15,800 | $95,000 |
| 2024 | $1,627 | $104,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,576 | $97,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,499 | $91,400 | $15,800 | $75,600 |
| 2021 | $1,486 | $90,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,473 | $89,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,460 | $89,000 | $15,800 | $73,200 |
| 2018 | $1,401 | $89,000 | $15,800 | $73,200 |
| 2017 | $1,401 | $89,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $89,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map