25 E Railroad St Stanton, KY 40380
Estimated Value: $59,000 - $182,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
972
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 E Railroad St, Stanton, KY 40380 and is currently estimated at $129,689, approximately $133 per square foot. 25 E Railroad St is a home located in Powell County with nearby schools including Powell County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2025
Sold by
Wildcat Recycling Llc
Bought by
Wildcat Recycling Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wildcat Recycling Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wildcat Recycling Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $113 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $272 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $274 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $269 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $266 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $268 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $246 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $243 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $234 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |