25 E Scioto St Commercial Point, OH 43116
Estimated Value: $190,179 - $308,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,165
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 E Scioto St, Commercial Point, OH 43116 and is currently estimated at $250,045, approximately $214 per square foot. 25 E Scioto St is a home.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,345 | $45,440 | $13,200 | $32,240 |
| 2024 | $2,345 | $45,440 | $13,200 | $32,240 |
| 2023 | $1,754 | $45,440 | $13,200 | $32,240 |
| 2022 | $1,507 | $35,890 | $10,850 | $25,040 |
| 2021 | $1,512 | $35,890 | $10,850 | $25,040 |
| 2020 | $1,512 | $35,890 | $10,850 | $25,040 |
| 2019 | $1,233 | $30,040 | $10,260 | $19,780 |
| 2018 | $1,204 | $30,040 | $10,260 | $19,780 |
| 2017 | $1,235 | $30,040 | $10,260 | $19,780 |
| 2016 | $1,163 | $28,220 | $9,680 | $18,540 |
| 2015 | $1,164 | $28,220 | $9,680 | $18,540 |
| 2014 | $1,165 | $28,220 | $9,680 | $18,540 |
| 2013 | $1,216 | $28,310 | $9,680 | $18,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map