25 E Second St Newnan, GA 30263
East Newnan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,219 - $464,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,258
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 E Second St, Newnan, GA 30263 and is currently estimated at $445,805, approximately $197 per square foot. 25 E Second St is a home with nearby schools including Moreland Elementary School, East Coweta Middle School, and East Coweta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2018
Sold by
Flagg Michael F
Bought by
Gordon Flagg Michael F and Gordon Triesje
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2018
Sold by
Trademark
Bought by
Flagg Michael F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2017
Bought by
Trademark Quality Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$429,600
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2015
Sold by
Mill Wood Village Llc
Bought by
Newnan Cotton Mill Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2012
Sold by
Wood Properties & Investme
Bought by
Mill Wood Village Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2010
Sold by
Lingerfelt Fred D
Bought by
Wood Properties & Invs Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2006
Sold by
Lingerfelt Fred D
Bought by
Stancil Patti L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1993
Bought by
Lingerfelt Fred D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Flagg Michael F | -- | -- | |
| Flagg Michael F | $290,565 | -- | |
| Trademark Quality Homes Inc | $90,000 | -- | |
| Newnan Cotton Mill Llc | $228,000 | -- | |
| Mill Wood Village Llc | -- | -- | |
| Wood Properties & Invs Inc | $3,800 | -- | |
| Stancil Patti L | -- | -- | |
| Lingerfelt Fred D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flagg Michael F | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trademark Quality Homes Inc | $429,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,128 | $174,735 | $32,000 | $142,735 |
| 2024 | $3,538 | $152,404 | $24,000 | $128,404 |
| 2023 | $3,538 | $145,142 | $24,000 | $121,142 |
| 2022 | $3,337 | $135,478 | $24,000 | $111,478 |
| 2021 | $3,268 | $124,118 | $24,000 | $100,118 |
| 2020 | $3,289 | $124,118 | $24,000 | $100,118 |
| 2019 | $3,186 | $108,839 | $18,000 | $90,839 |
| 2018 | $2,001 | $68,249 | $18,000 | $50,249 |
| 2017 | $528 | $18,000 | $18,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $139 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $86 | $3,008 | $3,008 | $0 |
| 2014 | $169 | $3,008 | $3,008 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map