25 Eastmoreland Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,820 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Eastmoreland Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $255,705, approximately $182 per square foot. 25 Eastmoreland Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Albert W. Patrick III Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2007
Sold by
Raco Investment Group
Bought by
Simmons Jill T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,450
Outstanding Balance
$114,934
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,771
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2007
Sold by
Brown William R
Bought by
Raco Investment Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2003
Sold by
Mack Deborah
Bought by
Brown Colleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Jill T | $191,000 | -- | |
| Raco Investment Group Llc | $124,000 | -- | |
| Brown Colleen | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simmons Jill T | $181,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Colleen | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,657 | $219,600 | $55,000 | $164,600 |
| 2024 | $2,358 | $205,000 | $55,000 | $150,000 |
| 2023 | $2,311 | $199,200 | $55,000 | $144,200 |
| 2022 | $2,098 | $177,800 | $50,000 | $127,800 |
| 2021 | $2,068 | $156,300 | $47,500 | $108,800 |
| 2020 | $1,789 | $144,300 | $42,700 | $101,600 |
| 2019 | $1,752 | $141,300 | $42,700 | $98,600 |
| 2018 | $1,891 | $147,800 | $42,700 | $105,100 |
| 2017 | $1,927 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,927 | $147,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,927 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,917 | $147,800 | $42,700 | $105,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map