25 Elm Rd Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,229
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Elm Rd, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $224,662, approximately $182 per square foot. 25 Elm Rd is a home with nearby schools including Emerald Shores Elementary School, Lake Weir Middle School, and Lake Weir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2024
Sold by
Torre Joseph G
Bought by
Jgt Holdings Of Florida Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2021
Sold by
Good Olboys Llc
Bought by
Torre Joseph G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2020
Sold by
Florida Properties / Ocala Llc
Bought by
Good Ol Boys Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2009
Sold by
Brown Donovan E
Bought by
Florida Properties Of Ocala Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Florida Properties Of Ocala Inc
Bought by
Brown Donovan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,900
Interest Rate
12%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Sold by
Gehring Mary G and Stcharles Mary G
Bought by
Florida Properties Of Ocala Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jgt Holdings Of Florida Llc | $115,300 | None Listed On Document | |
| Torre Joseph G | $159,900 | Affiliated Ttl Of Ctrl Fl Lt | |
| Good Ol Boys Llc | $9,900 | Stewart Title | |
| Good Ol Boys Llc | $9,900 | Stewart Title | |
| Florida Properties Of Ocala Inc | $15,500 | Attorney | |
| Brown Donovan E | $28,900 | -- | |
| Florida Properties Of Ocala Inc | $2,000 | Safetitle Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Donovan E | $18,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,507 | $191,748 | $23,000 | $168,748 |
| 2024 | $3,241 | $178,596 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,127 | $162,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,687 | $147,600 | $14,000 | $133,600 |
| 2021 | $396 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $152 | $5,300 | $5,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $149 | $5,300 | $5,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $134 | $4,300 | $4,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $133 | $4,300 | $4,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $133 | $3,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $122 | $3,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $118 | $3,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map