25 Emerald Ridge Cove Jackson, TN 38305
Gilmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,626 - $341,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,658
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Emerald Ridge Cove, Jackson, TN 38305 and is currently estimated at $314,157, approximately $189 per square foot. 25 Emerald Ridge Cove is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Thelma Barker Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Shell Properties Inc
Bought by
Betty Tate
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Bought by
Shell Properties Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betty Tate | $187,900 | -- | |
| Shell Properties Inc | $21,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,083 | $57,825 | $7,500 | $50,325 |
| 2024 | $1,083 | $57,825 | $7,500 | $50,325 |
| 2022 | $2,015 | $57,825 | $7,500 | $50,325 |
| 2021 | $1,742 | $40,400 | $5,875 | $34,525 |
| 2020 | $1,742 | $40,400 | $5,875 | $34,525 |
| 2019 | $1,742 | $40,400 | $5,875 | $34,525 |
| 2018 | $1,742 | $40,400 | $5,875 | $34,525 |
| 2017 | $1,883 | $42,675 | $5,875 | $36,800 |
| 2016 | $1,755 | $42,675 | $5,875 | $36,800 |
| 2015 | $1,755 | $42,675 | $5,875 | $36,800 |
| 2014 | $1,759 | $42,775 | $5,875 | $36,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map