25 Eucalyptus Irvine, CA 92612
University Park and Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $991,000 - $1,248,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$931/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Eucalyptus, Irvine, CA 92612 and is currently estimated at $1,139,456, approximately $930 per square foot. 25 Eucalyptus is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including University Park Elementary, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2020
Sold by
Nabavi Parvin
Bought by
Nabavi Parvin and Bmm Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,000
Outstanding Balance
$226,077
Interest Rate
2.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$913,379
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2020
Sold by
Nabavi Parvin
Bought by
Nabavi Parvin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2016
Sold by
Nabavi Parvin
Bought by
Nabavi Parvin and Bmm Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,500
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2016
Sold by
Nabavi Parvin
Bought by
Nabavi Parvin and Bmm Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2010
Sold by
Cardella Beth P
Bought by
Nabavi Parvin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$386,750
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2006
Sold by
Cardella Beth P
Bought by
Cardella Beth P and Beth P Cardella Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Mickle Gary L
Bought by
Cardella Beth P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Steele Richard D
Bought by
Cardella Beth P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2004
Sold by
Steele Richard D
Bought by
Steele Richard D and The Revocable Living Trust For Richard D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nabavi Parvin | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Nabavi Parvin | -- | Amrock | |
| Nabavi Parvin | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Nabavi Parvin | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Nabavi Parvin | -- | None Available | |
| Nabavi Parvin | -- | None Available | |
| Nabavi Parvin | -- | None Available | |
| Nabavi Parvin | $455,000 | None Available | |
| Cardella Beth P | -- | None Available | |
| Cardella Beth P | -- | -- | |
| Cardella Beth P | $552,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Steele Richard D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nabavi Parvin | $318,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nabavi Parvin | $322,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nabavi Parvin | $348,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Nabavi Parvin | $386,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,006 | $587,318 | $479,049 | $108,269 |
| 2024 | $6,006 | $575,802 | $469,655 | $106,147 |
| 2023 | $5,850 | $564,512 | $460,446 | $104,066 |
| 2022 | $5,743 | $553,444 | $451,418 | $102,026 |
| 2021 | $5,614 | $542,593 | $442,567 | $100,026 |
| 2020 | $5,581 | $537,030 | $438,029 | $99,001 |
| 2019 | $5,457 | $526,500 | $429,440 | $97,060 |
| 2018 | $5,358 | $516,177 | $421,020 | $95,157 |
| 2017 | $5,246 | $506,056 | $412,764 | $93,292 |
| 2016 | $5,010 | $496,134 | $404,671 | $91,463 |
| 2015 | $4,934 | $488,682 | $398,592 | $90,090 |
| 2014 | $4,837 | $479,110 | $390,784 | $88,326 |
Source: Public Records
Map