25 Evergreen Rd Sandy Hook, CT 06482
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $460,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Evergreen Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482 and is currently estimated at $442,303, approximately $447 per square foot. 25 Evergreen Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Hawley Elementary School, Reed Intermediate School, and Newtown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Pendergast Fred J Est and Keayes
Bought by
Pendergast Mary K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pendergast Mary K | -- | None Available | |
| Pendergast Mary K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,331 | $220,290 | $68,570 | $151,720 |
| 2024 | $5,941 | $220,290 | $68,570 | $151,720 |
| 2023 | $5,780 | $220,290 | $68,570 | $151,720 |
| 2022 | $5,180 | $149,420 | $59,410 | $90,010 |
| 2021 | $5,177 | $149,420 | $59,410 | $90,010 |
| 2020 | $5,194 | $149,420 | $59,410 | $90,010 |
| 2019 | $5,195 | $149,420 | $59,410 | $90,010 |
| 2018 | $5,116 | $149,420 | $59,410 | $90,010 |
| 2017 | $4,523 | $133,530 | $63,300 | $70,230 |
| 2016 | $4,487 | $133,530 | $63,300 | $70,230 |
| 2015 | $4,416 | $133,530 | $63,300 | $70,230 |
| 2014 | $4,448 | $133,530 | $63,300 | $70,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map