25 Exeter Unit 12 Irvine, CA 92612
University Park and Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $721,000 - $1,011,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$775/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Exeter Unit 12, Irvine, CA 92612 and is currently estimated at $878,787, approximately $774 per square foot. 25 Exeter Unit 12 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Turtle Rock Elementary, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2001
Sold by
Lascala Robert F
Bought by
Lai Yung Ming and Lai Ya Hsin Carol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,173
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$818,614
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2000
Sold by
Smith James K
Bought by
Lascala Robert F and The Lascala Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
8.53%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lai Yung Ming | $212,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lascala Robert F | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lai Yung Ming | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lascala Robert F | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,429 | $320,890 | $205,005 | $115,885 |
| 2024 | $3,429 | $314,599 | $200,986 | $113,613 |
| 2023 | $3,341 | $308,431 | $197,045 | $111,386 |
| 2022 | $3,281 | $302,384 | $193,182 | $109,202 |
| 2021 | $3,208 | $296,455 | $189,394 | $107,061 |
| 2020 | $3,188 | $293,416 | $187,452 | $105,964 |
| 2019 | $3,119 | $287,663 | $183,776 | $103,887 |
| 2018 | $3,061 | $282,023 | $180,173 | $101,850 |
| 2017 | $2,998 | $276,494 | $176,641 | $99,853 |
| 2016 | $2,867 | $271,073 | $173,177 | $97,896 |
| 2015 | $2,824 | $267,002 | $170,576 | $96,426 |
| 2014 | $2,769 | $261,772 | $167,234 | $94,538 |
Source: Public Records
Map