25 Fieldston St Springfield, MA 01119
Boston Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,000 - $276,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
948
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Fieldston St, Springfield, MA 01119 and is currently estimated at $260,401, approximately $274 per square foot. 25 Fieldston St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Daniel B Brunton, John F. Kennedy Academy, and Springfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2016
Sold by
Draper Robert E
Bought by
Draper Robert E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draper Robert E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,860 | $182,400 | $44,600 | $137,800 |
| 2024 | $2,679 | $166,800 | $41,700 | $125,100 |
| 2023 | $2,735 | $160,400 | $39,700 | $120,700 |
| 2022 | $2,225 | $118,200 | $39,700 | $78,500 |
| 2021 | $2,098 | $111,000 | $36,100 | $74,900 |
| 2020 | $2,072 | $106,100 | $36,100 | $70,000 |
| 2019 | $1,708 | $86,800 | $36,100 | $50,700 |
| 2018 | $1,728 | $87,800 | $36,100 | $51,700 |
| 2017 | $1,659 | $84,400 | $36,100 | $48,300 |
| 2016 | $1,630 | $82,900 | $36,100 | $46,800 |
| 2015 | $1,637 | $83,200 | $36,100 | $47,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map