25 Fieldway Dr Stuart, FL 34996
Sewall's Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $688,000 - $960,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,760
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Fieldway Dr, Stuart, FL 34996 and is currently estimated at $846,574, approximately $306 per square foot. 25 Fieldway Dr is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Felix A. Williams Elementary School, Stuart Middle School, and Jensen Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2000
Sold by
Nolan William D and Nolan Marguerite F
Bought by
Baron Richard L and Baron Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,800
Outstanding Balance
$49,972
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$796,602
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1985
Bought by
Baron Richard Louis and Baron Lisa Volpone
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Bought by
Baron Richard Louis and Baron Lisa Volpone
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baron Richard L | $180,000 | -- | |
| Baron Richard Louis | $100 | -- | |
| Baron Richard Louis | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History