25 First Crossing Dr Roanoke, VA 24012
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $221,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 First Crossing Dr, Roanoke, VA 24012 and is currently estimated at $166,269, approximately $212 per square foot. 25 First Crossing Dr is a home located in Botetourt County with nearby schools including Colonial Elementary School, Read Mountain Middle School, and Lord Botetourt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2020
Sold by
Gordon Johnny David
Bought by
May Gary W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2017
Sold by
Morris Lisa
Bought by
Gordon Johnny David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2014
Sold by
Gordon Velma L and Gordon Virginia May
Bought by
Morris Lisa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May Gary W | $75,000 | Colonial Title & Stlmnt Co | |
| Gordon Johnny David | -- | None Available | |
| Morris Lisa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $810 | $115,700 | $47,100 | $68,600 |
| 2024 | $810 | $115,700 | $47,100 | $68,600 |
| 2023 | $746 | $94,400 | $38,100 | $56,300 |
| 2022 | $746 | $94,400 | $38,100 | $56,300 |
| 2021 | $746 | $94,400 | $38,100 | $56,300 |
| 2020 | $746 | $94,400 | $38,100 | $56,300 |
| 2019 | $696 | $88,100 | $38,100 | $50,000 |
| 2018 | $696 | $88,100 | $38,100 | $50,000 |
| 2017 | $696 | $88,100 | $38,100 | $50,000 |
| 2016 | $696 | $88,100 | $38,100 | $50,000 |
| 2015 | $697 | $96,800 | $38,100 | $58,700 |
| 2014 | $697 | $96,800 | $38,100 | $58,700 |
| 2010 | -- | $96,800 | $38,100 | $58,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map