210 Davis Rd Roanoke, VA 24012
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $349,219
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,136
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Davis Rd, Roanoke, VA 24012 and is currently estimated at $349,110, approximately $111 per square foot. 210 Davis Rd is a home located in Botetourt County with nearby schools including Colonial Elementary School, Read Mountain Middle School, and Lord Botetourt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2014
Sold by
Wilson Joyce D
Bought by
Austin Jamison G
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Jamison G | $373,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,520 | $217,200 | $126,000 | $91,200 |
| 2024 | $1,520 | $217,200 | $126,000 | $91,200 |
| 2023 | $1,495 | $189,200 | $98,000 | $91,200 |
| 2022 | $1,495 | $189,200 | $98,000 | $91,200 |
| 2021 | $1,495 | $189,200 | $98,000 | $91,200 |
| 2020 | $1,495 | $189,200 | $98,000 | $91,200 |
| 2019 | $1,495 | $189,200 | $98,000 | $91,200 |
| 2018 | $2,360 | $298,700 | $98,000 | $200,700 |
| 2017 | $2,360 | $298,700 | $98,000 | $200,700 |
| 2016 | $2,360 | $298,700 | $98,000 | $200,700 |
| 2015 | $2,686 | $373,000 | $98,000 | $275,000 |
| 2014 | $2,686 | $373,000 | $98,000 | $275,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $373,000 | $98,000 | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map