511 Davis Rd Roanoke, VA 24012
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $511,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,109
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Davis Rd, Roanoke, VA 24012 and is currently estimated at $416,420, approximately $197 per square foot. 511 Davis Rd is a home located in Botetourt County with nearby schools including Colonial Elementary School, Read Mountain Middle School, and Lord Botetourt High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,501 | $357,300 | $50,100 | $307,200 |
| 2024 | $2,501 | $357,300 | $50,100 | $307,200 |
| 2023 | $1,984 | $251,200 | $40,100 | $211,100 |
| 2022 | $1,984 | $251,200 | $40,100 | $211,100 |
| 2021 | $1,984 | $251,200 | $40,100 | $211,100 |
| 2020 | $1,984 | $251,200 | $40,100 | $211,100 |
| 2019 | $1,743 | $220,600 | $40,100 | $180,500 |
| 2018 | $1,743 | $220,600 | $40,100 | $180,500 |
| 2017 | $1,743 | $220,600 | $40,100 | $180,500 |
| 2016 | $1,743 | $220,600 | $40,100 | $180,500 |
| 2015 | $1,578 | $219,100 | $40,100 | $179,000 |
| 2014 | $1,578 | $219,100 | $40,100 | $179,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $219,100 | $40,100 | $179,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map