563 Davis Rd Roanoke, VA 24012
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,506
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 563 Davis Rd, Roanoke, VA 24012 and is currently estimated at $270,318, approximately $107 per square foot. 563 Davis Rd is a home located in Botetourt County with nearby schools including Colonial Elementary School, Read Mountain Middle School, and Lord Botetourt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2015
Sold by
Barksdale Helen K
Bought by
Heavner Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,822
Outstanding Balance
$63,743
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,575
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2008
Sold by
Barksdale Robert B
Bought by
Mundy Paul W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heavner Kevin | $78,600 | Attorney | |
| Mundy Paul W | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heavner Kevin | $80,822 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,266 | $180,800 | $60,300 | $120,500 |
| 2024 | $1,266 | $180,800 | $60,300 | $120,500 |
| 2023 | $1,165 | $147,500 | $51,300 | $96,200 |
| 2022 | $1,165 | $147,500 | $51,300 | $96,200 |
| 2021 | $1,165 | $147,500 | $51,300 | $96,200 |
| 2020 | $1,165 | $147,500 | $51,300 | $96,200 |
| 2019 | $1,085 | $137,400 | $51,300 | $86,100 |
| 2018 | $1,085 | $137,400 | $51,300 | $86,100 |
| 2017 | $1,085 | $137,400 | $51,300 | $86,100 |
| 2016 | $1,085 | $137,400 | $51,300 | $86,100 |
| 2015 | $1,122 | $155,800 | $51,300 | $104,500 |
| 2014 | $1,122 | $155,800 | $51,300 | $104,500 |
| 2010 | -- | $155,800 | $51,300 | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map