25 Forest Park Ln Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
South Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,645
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Forest Park Ln, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $366,894, approximately $223 per square foot. 25 Forest Park Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and Schaumburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2001
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company Of California
Bought by
Fierro Roberto C and Lomeli Maria S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,900
Outstanding Balance
$46,260
Interest Rate
6.91%
Estimated Equity
$320,634
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1996
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Bankers Trust Company Of California Na and Vendee Mtg Trust 1996-2
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fierro Roberto C | $142,000 | -- | |
| Bankers Trust Company Of California Na | -- | Intercounty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fierro Roberto C | $134,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,268 | $32,000 | $7,549 | $24,451 |
| 2024 | $7,268 | $27,000 | $6,470 | $20,530 |
| 2023 | $7,003 | $27,000 | $6,470 | $20,530 |
| 2022 | $7,003 | $27,000 | $6,470 | $20,530 |
| 2021 | $6,151 | $21,689 | $4,583 | $17,106 |
| 2020 | $6,082 | $21,689 | $4,583 | $17,106 |
| 2019 | $6,131 | $24,370 | $4,583 | $19,787 |
| 2018 | $5,636 | $20,718 | $4,044 | $16,674 |
| 2017 | $5,554 | $20,718 | $4,044 | $16,674 |
| 2016 | $5,428 | $20,718 | $4,044 | $16,674 |
| 2015 | $4,237 | $15,814 | $3,504 | $12,310 |
| 2014 | $4,179 | $15,814 | $3,504 | $12,310 |
| 2013 | $4,053 | $15,814 | $3,504 | $12,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map