Seller's Agent in 2026
Quinton Chambers
GA Realty LLC
(678) 617-6996
1 in this area
102 Total Sales
Step into a storybook dream where timeless craftsmanship meets modern luxury. This enchanting 1926 Craftsman bungalow has been completely reimagined from top to bottom, offering the soul of yesterday with the comfort and style of today. Every inch of this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home has been thoughtfully renovated-nothing untouched, everything new. From the major systems to the finest design details, you'll find brand-new HVAC, roof, electrical, windows, plumbing, flooring, paint, lighting, and finishes throughout. The stunning new kitchen is a showstopper, blending classic charm with contemporary elegance, while the spa-inspired bathroom feels like a private retreat. Warm natural light, fresh textures, and a seamless flow create an inviting atmosphere that feels both cozy and elevated. This is more than a remodel-it's a complete revival, honoring the character of a 1926 Craftsman while delivering the peace of mind and beauty of a brand-new home. A covered carport in the rear of the home provides convenience. Conveniently located just minutes from the University of North Georgia-Gainesville campus, shopping, dining, and local amenities. Magical, move-in ready, and made to be loved-this is the kind of home that instantly feels like the one.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
GA Realty LLC License #410201 Listed on: 01/07/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Limited Warranty Deed | $145,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Sold | $280,000 | -3.4% | $219 / Sq Ft |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Price Changed | $289,900 | -1.7% | $227 / Sq Ft |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | Price Changed | $294,900 | -1.7% | $231 / Sq Ft |
| 01/27/2026 01/27/26 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -4.8% | $234 / Sq Ft |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $246 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $555 | $57,480 | $12,160 | $45,320 |
| 2024 | $564 | $57,880 | $11,560 | $46,320 |
| 2023 | $591 | $57,480 | $11,480 | $46,000 |
| 2022 | $468 | $43,440 | $11,560 | $31,880 |
| 2021 | $476 | $42,280 | $8,840 | $33,440 |
| 2020 | $464 | $40,000 | $6,040 | $33,960 |
| 2019 | $457 | $38,640 | $6,040 | $32,600 |
| 2018 | $484 | $40,256 | $6,040 | $34,216 |
| 2017 | $374 | $30,847 | $2,880 | $27,967 |
| 2016 | $349 | $30,851 | $2,884 | $27,967 |
| 2015 | $364 | $30,851 | $2,884 | $27,967 |
| 2014 | $364 | $30,851 | $2,884 | $27,967 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Quinton Chambers
GA Realty LLC
(678) 617-6996
1 in this area
102 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Gisselle Cerrato
La Rosa Realty Georgia LLC
(678) 361-4869
3 in this area
41 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10667569
APN: 15-0035B-02-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.