25 Glenrock Dr Claymont, DE 19703
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $387,864
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,084
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Glenrock Dr, Claymont, DE 19703 and is currently estimated at $346,966, approximately $320 per square foot. 25 Glenrock Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Claymont Elementary School, Talley Middle School, and Brandywine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1996
Bought by
Heitmann Paul M and Heitmann Maryann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heitmann Paul M | $118,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,758 | $362,600 | $68,900 | $293,700 |
| 2024 | $2,131 | $56,000 | $11,900 | $44,100 |
| 2023 | $1,948 | $56,000 | $11,900 | $44,100 |
| 2022 | $1,981 | $56,000 | $11,900 | $44,100 |
| 2021 | $1,981 | $56,000 | $11,900 | $44,100 |
| 2020 | $1,981 | $56,000 | $11,900 | $44,100 |
| 2019 | $2,158 | $56,000 | $11,900 | $44,100 |
| 2018 | $1,893 | $56,000 | $11,900 | $44,100 |
| 2017 | $1,864 | $56,000 | $11,900 | $44,100 |
| 2016 | $1,863 | $56,000 | $11,900 | $44,100 |
| 2015 | $1,714 | $56,000 | $11,900 | $44,100 |
| 2014 | $1,713 | $56,000 | $11,900 | $44,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map