25 Gold St Springfield, MA 01107
Liberty Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,312 - $311,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Gold St, Springfield, MA 01107 and is currently estimated at $280,078, approximately $190 per square foot. 25 Gold St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Glenwood School, Van Sickle Academy, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1987
Sold by
Buynicki Stephen M
Bought by
Colon Luis R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,500
Interest Rate
10.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colon Luis R | $91,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Colon Luis R | $42,000 | |
| Closed | Colon Luis R | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,299 | $210,400 | $38,600 | $171,800 |
| 2024 | $3,336 | $207,700 | $38,600 | $169,100 |
| 2023 | $3,158 | $185,200 | $34,200 | $151,000 |
| 2022 | $3,105 | $165,000 | $31,900 | $133,100 |
| 2021 | $2,935 | $155,300 | $29,000 | $126,300 |
| 2020 | $2,846 | $145,700 | $29,000 | $116,700 |
| 2019 | $2,641 | $134,200 | $31,600 | $102,600 |
| 2018 | $2,590 | $131,600 | $31,600 | $100,000 |
| 2017 | $2,522 | $128,300 | $28,600 | $99,700 |
| 2016 | $2,644 | $134,500 | $27,100 | $107,400 |
| 2015 | $2,502 | $127,200 | $27,100 | $100,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map