Seller's Agent in 2018
The Madden Team
Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest
(617) 448-9481
1 in this area
60 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $629,000 - $692,878
Entering into an enclosed front porch with possibilities for office/playroom you then enter the foyer of the house, Beamed ceilings, hardwood floors and a large living room, dining room, kitchen and half bath complete the first floor. Four good sized bedrooms and an updated bath make up the second floor level. Updates include a new gas boiler in 2010, roof in 2009 and windows in 2005. The house sits at the front of a quarter acre of land leaving plenty of back and side yard for your leisure. Great location with close proximity to downtown Maynard, highway access and commuter rail.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest Listed on: 03/16/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herdegen Marc | $311,000 | -- | |
| Fraser Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Carpenter Katerina | $270,000 | -- | |
| Carpenter Katerina | $270,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Herdegen Marc | $321,262 | |
| Previous Owner | Carpenter Katerina | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carpenter Katerina | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carpenter Katerina | $14,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/06/2018 06/06/18 | Sold | $311,000 | -5.7% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2018 04/16/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/09/2018 04/09/18 | For Sale | $329,900 | 0.0% | $202 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2018 03/26/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/16/2018 03/16/18 | For Sale | $329,900 | -- | $202 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,015 | $561,700 | $278,000 | $283,700 |
| 2024 | $8,166 | $456,700 | $264,800 | $191,900 |
| 2023 | $7,793 | $410,800 | $252,200 | $158,600 |
| 2022 | $7,601 | $370,400 | $211,800 | $158,600 |
| 2021 | $7,552 | $374,800 | $211,800 | $163,000 |
| 2020 | $7,321 | $354,700 | $191,700 | $163,000 |
| 2019 | $7,938 | $377,300 | $183,100 | $194,200 |
| 2018 | $7,421 | $327,800 | $166,400 | $161,400 |
| 2017 | $7,215 | $327,800 | $166,400 | $161,400 |
| 2016 | $6,966 | $327,800 | $166,400 | $161,400 |
| 2015 | $6,595 | $295,600 | $158,900 | $136,700 |
| 2014 | $6,475 | $290,500 | $153,800 | $136,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
The Madden Team
Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest
(617) 448-9481
1 in this area
60 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Tom Daly
Coldwell Banker Realty - Sudbury
(508) 561-7878
7 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72294198
APN: MAYN-000018-000000-000228
Ask me questions while you tour the home.