25 Gregory Ln Warren, NJ 07059
Estimated Value: $1,149,875 - $1,253,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,573
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Gregory Ln, Warren, NJ 07059 and is currently estimated at $1,196,219, approximately $464 per square foot. 25 Gregory Ln is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Central School, Warren Middle School, and Watchung Hills Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2025
Sold by
Whelan Edward W and Whelan Carolyn F
Bought by
Morrow James and Morrow Colleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$585,000
Outstanding Balance
$568,663
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$627,556
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1992
Sold by
Lindquist Ronald L and Lindquist Barbara I
Bought by
Whelan Edward W and Whelan Carolyn F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrow James | $1,185,000 | Allied Title | |
| Whelan Edward W | $403,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morrow James | $585,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,606 | $913,900 | $495,600 | $418,300 |
| 2024 | $15,606 | $849,100 | $458,500 | $390,600 |
| 2023 | $15,235 | $786,100 | $420,700 | $365,400 |
| 2022 | $14,845 | $747,100 | $396,900 | $350,200 |
| 2021 | $14,962 | $720,700 | $381,600 | $339,100 |
| 2020 | $14,825 | $716,200 | $377,800 | $338,400 |
| 2019 | $14,482 | $710,600 | $372,200 | $338,400 |
| 2018 | $14,213 | $715,300 | $376,100 | $339,200 |
| 2017 | $14,035 | $706,000 | $358,200 | $347,800 |
| 2016 | $13,975 | $695,600 | $358,200 | $337,400 |
| 2015 | $14,029 | $685,000 | $351,200 | $333,800 |
| 2014 | $13,955 | $685,100 | $369,700 | $315,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map