Estimated Value: $447,000 - $844,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,258
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Hamel Rd, Hamel, MN 55340 and is currently estimated at $642,586, approximately $197 per square foot. 25 Hamel Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Wayzata West Middle School, and Wayzata High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2016
Sold by
Neumann Bruce R and Neumann Jean L
Bought by
Sonny Bear Lp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sonny Bear Lp | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,081 | $486,500 | $217,800 | $268,700 |
| 2023 | $5,665 | $468,000 | $198,000 | $270,000 |
| 2022 | $5,615 | $317,000 | $127,000 | $190,000 |
| 2021 | $5,830 | $261,000 | $103,000 | $158,000 |
| 2020 | $5,800 | $346,000 | $161,000 | $185,000 |
| 2019 | $5,466 | $240,000 | $98,000 | $142,000 |
| 2018 | $5,272 | $231,000 | $94,000 | $137,000 |
| 2017 | $4,816 | $242,000 | $99,000 | $143,000 |
| 2016 | $4,732 | $224,000 | $88,000 | $136,000 |
| 2015 | $4,828 | $219,000 | $83,000 | $136,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $205,000 | $83,000 | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map