25 Harrison Ave Gloucester, MA 01930
East Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,000 - $668,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,915
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Harrison Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $599,357, approximately $312 per square foot. 25 Harrison Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Veterans Memorial Elementary, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2023
Sold by
Frontiero Joseph S
Bought by
Joseph S Frontiero Ft and Frontiero
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2016
Sold by
Frontiero Patricia A
Bought by
Frontiero Joseph S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1996
Sold by
Balestraci Barbara M
Bought by
Frontiero Joseph S and Frontiero Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph S Frontiero Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Frontiero Joseph S | -- | -- | |
| Frontiero Joseph S | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Frontiero Joseph S | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frontiero Joseph S | $213,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frontiero Joseph S | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,939 | $508,100 | $150,200 | $357,900 |
| 2024 | $4,841 | $497,500 | $143,000 | $354,500 |
| 2023 | $4,983 | $470,500 | $127,700 | $342,800 |
| 2022 | $4,676 | $398,600 | $111,100 | $287,500 |
| 2021 | $4,519 | $363,300 | $101,000 | $262,300 |
| 2020 | $4,293 | $348,200 | $101,000 | $247,200 |
| 2019 | $4,015 | $316,400 | $101,000 | $215,400 |
| 2018 | $3,765 | $291,200 | $101,000 | $190,200 |
| 2017 | $3,518 | $266,700 | $96,200 | $170,500 |
| 2016 | $3,481 | $255,800 | $100,300 | $155,500 |
| 2015 | $3,426 | $251,000 | $100,300 | $150,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map